Cattle Raffle Tickets

Your ticket can win 50 pasture bred heifers or $75,000 Cash!

Every day of the Ponoka Stampede 10 tickets are drawn from the raffle ticket drum, those 10 tickets are transferred to the final drum for the drawing on July 1st, from the 60 tickets in the final drum, 59 winners will receive their $50 back and 1 lucky winner will go home with either 50 pasture bred heifers or $75,000 CASH.

WINNER

Darren & Karen Fisher of Rimbey AB

FINALISTS

Day 6

  • Daren Schweiger Rimbey, AB
  • Ponoka Lions Club, Ponoka AB
  • Coleen and Matt Neufeld Duck Lake, SK
  • Bob McGhie Ponoka, AB
  • Bill Ramage Rocky Mtn House, AB
  • Gail Armitage Porcupine Plain, SK
  • Philippe St Laurent Ponoka, AB
  • Darren & Karen Fisher Rimbey, AB
  • Lorna Hodge Rumsey, AB
  • Brian Cardinal

Day 5

  • Ken Pankonin Westlock, AB
  • Darcy Chalmers
  • Marie Water Chief Siksika, AB
  • Jennifer & Terry Batt High Level, AB
  • Dean Motley Ponoka, AB
  • Dennis Wall, Innisfail AB
  • Kim Graham
  • Darren LaGrange Red Deer, AB
  • Matthew Dale Patricia, AB
  • Sean Erwin Okotoks, AB

Day 4

  • Jared Rice Ponoka AB
  • Vern & Carolann Bergum Sedgewick, AB
  • Robert Senyk Athabasca, AB
  • Wayne Twa Ponoka, AB
  • Mark Miller Ponoka, AB
  • Theresa Turner Ponoka, AB
  • Joann Gonda Halkirk, AB
  • Dezerae Moldowan Lac La Biche, AB
  • Florence Ross, Wetaskiwin, AB
  • Dana Larson Wainwright, AB

Day 3

  • Linda Perler, Ponoka AB
  • Kaiden Kinnaird, Ponoka AB
  • Pius Bergman, Russell MB
  • Brittany Mossicki, Warburg, AB
  • Dennis & Scott Lawson, Beaver County, AB
  • Lori Bailey, Carstairs, AB
  • Colby Weatherald, Ponoka AB
  • Keefe O’Shea
  • Gerry Williscroft, High Prairie AB
  • Gary Lauder Okotoks, AB

Day 2

  • Russell Ralf Calgary, AB
  • Simon & Sherry Lescure Millet, AB
  • Steven Williams New Norway, AB
  • Chelsey Westman Vermillion, AB
  • Linda Perler Ponoka, AB
  • Wayne & Dawna Rodney Ponoka, AB
  • Bill Rogers Red Deer, AB
  • Jennifer Cummings Cremona, AB
  • Denis St Amour Red Deer, AB
  • Josann Creighton Oshawa, ON

Day 1

  • Erin Smith - Tees , AB
  • Colin Symington - Cadogan , Ab
  • Mandy Shooter - Riverhust, Sask
  • Mabel Baxter - Whitecourt, Ab
  • Sheona Lucas - Carstairs, Ab
  • Bruce Butler - New Norway , Ab
  • Eric Murphy - Calmar , Ab
  • Bryan Walcheske - Ponoka, Ab
  • Dwayne Woytowich - Hafford , Sask
  • Robert Kerr - Okotoks, Ab

80k
Fans

84
years

800k
PRIZE MONEY

800
VOLUNTEERS